Active

ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01773540Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 St. Johns Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 9NP
Incorporated
28/11/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£629.40K2025
6.28%vs 2024

2024: £592.19K

Total Assets

£667.66K2025
5.47%vs 2024

2024: £633.05K

Total Liabilities

£38.27K2025
-6.36%vs 2024

2024: £40.86K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported net assets of £629.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £667.66K and total liabilities of £38.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £592.19K in 2024 to £629.40K in 2025 (6.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£629.40K2025
6.28%from £592.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£552.90K2023£629.40K2025
+13.8%vs 2023

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£605.84K2023£667.66K2025
+10.2%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£52.94K2023£38.27K2025
-27.7%vs 2023

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+13.8%

£552.90K in 2023 to £629.40K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-27.7%

£52.94K in 2023 to £38.27K in 2025

ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
5.73%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£466.50K499.11K552.90K592.19K629.40K
Total Assets£514.30K543.97K605.84K633.05K667.66K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£47.80K44.85K52.94K40.86K38.27K
Employees44443

ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported net assets of £629.40K for 2025. That compares with £592.19K in 2024, a change of 6.28%.

What total assets did ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported total assets of £667.66K for 2025. That compares with £633.05K in 2024, a change of 5.47%.

What total liabilities did ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.27K for 2025. That compares with £40.86K in 2024, a change of -6.36%.

How many people does ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.8%, total assets rose by 10.2%, total liabilities fell by 27.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £552.90K to £629.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ITARIS PROPERTIES (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.