Active

ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04874285Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20 Fenchurch Street, 5th Floor, London EC3M 3BY
Incorporated
21/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
53 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.61M2025
18.37%vs 2024

2024: £3.89M

Total Assets

£5.28M2025
7.48%vs 2024

2024: £4.91M

Cash in Bank

£4.42M2025
12.55%vs 2024

2024: £3.93M

Total Liabilities

£670.84K2025
-34.14%vs 2024

2024: £1.02M

Employees

532025
+7vs 2024

2024: 46

In 2025, ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.61M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.28M, cash in bank of £4.42M and total liabilities of £670.84K. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.89M in 2024 to £4.61M in 2025 (18.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.61M2025
18.37%from £3.89M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.82M2023£4.61M2025
-32.4%vs 2023

-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.75M2023£4.42M2025
+18%vs 2023

+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.34M2023£5.28M2025
-36.7%vs 2023

-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.52M2023£670.84K2025
-55.9%vs 2023

-33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

432023532025
+23.3%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Employees+23.3%

43 in 2023 to 53 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-55.9%

£1.52M in 2023 to £670.84K in 2025

ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.29%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
12.71%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
658.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
83.76%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.40M5.43M6.82M3.89M4.61M
Total Assets£6.48M8.76M8.34M4.91M5.28M
Cash in Bank£3.63M2.78M3.75M3.93M4.42M
Total Liabilities£982.92K3.31M1.52M1.02M670.84K
Employees4242434653

ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.61M for 2025. That compares with £3.89M in 2024, a change of 18.37%.

What total assets did ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.28M for 2025. That compares with £4.91M in 2024, a change of 7.48%.

What cash in bank did ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.42M for 2025. That compares with £3.93M in 2024, a change of 12.55%.

How many people does ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 46 in 2024.

How have ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.4%, cash in bank rose by 18%, total assets fell by 36.7% and total liabilities fell by 55.9%. Net assets contracted at 17.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.82M to £4.61M. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (+10).

Which years of ITC COMPLIANCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.