ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01797927Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 9, J4 Stanhope Road, Camberley GU15 3BW
- Incorporated
- 07/03/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 58 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £62.28K
Total Assets
2024: £69.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 58
In 2025, ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £62.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.56K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 58 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-9.4%
64 in 2023 to 58 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 137.28K | 137.28K | 62.28K | 62.28K | 62.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 69.56K | 69.56K | 69.56K | 69.56K | 69.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 64 | 67 | 64 | 58 | 58 |
ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £62.28K for 2025. That compares with £62.28K in 2024.
What total assets did ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £69.56K for 2025. That compares with £69.56K in 2024.
What total liabilities did ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 58 employees in 2025, compared with 58 in 2024.
How have ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 9.4%. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2023 to 58 in 2025 (-6). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 9.4% from 64 to 58.
Which years of ITC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.