Active

ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06773866Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1, Simpson Business Centre Buxton Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport SK7 6LZ
Incorporated
16/12/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£326.002025
-48.58%vs 2024

2024: £634.00

Total Assets

£137.05K2025
19.96%vs 2024

2024: £114.25K

Total Liabilities

£136.73K2025
20.34%vs 2024

2024: £113.62K

Employees

122025
+4vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED reported net assets of £326.00. The same filing shows total assets of £137.05K and total liabilities of £136.73K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £113.62K in 2024 to £136.73K in 2025 (20.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£326.002025
-48.58%from £634.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£42.55K41.86K634.00326.00
Total Assets£128.34K130.54K114.25K137.05K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£85.79K88.68K113.62K136.73K
Employees88812

ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED reported net assets of £326.00 for 2025. That compares with £634.00 in 2024, a change of -48.58%.

ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED reported total assets of £137.05K for 2025. That compares with £114.25K in 2024, a change of 19.96%.

ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £136.73K for 2025. That compares with £113.62K in 2024, a change of 20.34%.

ITD SOFTWARE LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.