ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07600962Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Itec House, Penarth Road, Cardiff CF11 8TT
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 212 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £123.70K
Total Assets
2024: £1.80M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 225
In 2025, ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £122.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 212 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.80M in 2024 to £1.47M in 2025 (-18.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+10.4%
192 in 2023 to 212 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-18.7%
£1.80M in 2023 to £1.47M in 2025
ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 123.70K | 123.70K | 123.70K | 122.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.80M | 1.80M | 1.80M | 1.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 160 | 192 | 225 | 212 |
ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £122.96K for 2025. That compares with £123.70K in 2024, a change of -0.59%.
What total assets did ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.80M in 2024, a change of -18.66%.
What total liabilities did ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 212 employees in 2025, compared with 225 in 2024.
How have ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6%, total assets fell by 18.7% and employee numbers rose by 10.4%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £123.70K to £122.96K. Reported headcount went from 192 in 2023 to 212 in 2025 (+20).
Which years of ITEC TRAINING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.