Active

ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04844668Copy
Copy
Registered office
Biz Space Business Centre, Unit 10 William Street, Felling, Gateshead NE10 0JP
Incorporated
24/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.12M2026
1.53%vs 2025

2025: £2.08M

Total Assets

£2.29M2026
-1.45%vs 2025

2025: £2.33M

Cash in Bank

£1.55M2026
3.04%vs 2025

2025: £1.51M

Total Liabilities

£152.14K2026
-27.21%vs 2025

2025: £209.02K

Employees

82026
+3vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.29M, cash in bank of £1.55M and total liabilities of £152.14K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £209.02K in 2025 to £152.14K in 2026 (-27.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.12M2026
1.53%from £2.08M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.09M2024£2.12M2026
+1.2%vs 2024

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.49M2024£1.55M2026
+4.5%vs 2024

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.41M2024£2.29M2026
-4.9%vs 2024

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£273.77K2024£152.14K2026
-44.4%vs 2024

-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202482026
+100%vs 2024+4

Biggest increase

Employees+100%

4 in 2024 to 8 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-44.4%

£273.77K in 2024 to £152.14K in 2026

ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.30%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.64%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1,020.70%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
67.75%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.19M2.17M2.09M2.08M2.12M
Total Assets£2.74M2.58M2.41M2.33M2.29M
Cash in Bank£1.65M1.53M1.49M1.51M1.55M
Total Liabilities£473.29K343.56K273.77K209.02K152.14K
Employees55458

ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M for 2026. That compares with £2.08M in 2025, a change of 1.53%.

ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.29M for 2026. That compares with £2.33M in 2025, a change of -1.45%.

ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.55M for 2026. That compares with £1.51M in 2025, a change of 3.04%.

ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ITL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.2%, cash in bank rose by 4.5%, total assets fell by 4.9% and total liabilities fell by 44.4%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.09M to £2.12M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.