Active

ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC368381Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Mountfleurie Industrial Estate, Windygates Road, Leven, Fife KY8 4AX
Incorporated
11/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£808.51K2025
-5.87%vs 2024

2024: £858.94K

Total Assets

£1.52M2025
-8.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.67M

Cash in Bank

£342.05K2025
-15.59%vs 2024

2024: £405.22K

Total Liabilities

£430.26K2025
-18.75%vs 2024

2024: £529.52K

Employees

122025
-2vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £808.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.52M, cash in bank of £342.05K and total liabilities of £430.26K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.67M in 2024 to £1.52M in 2025 (-8.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£808.51K2025
-5.87%from £858.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.31%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
79.50%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.51%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£567.74K823.91K858.94K808.51K
Total Assets£982.19K1.44M1.67M1.52M
Cash in Bank£–204.04K405.22K342.05K
Total Liabilities£414.45K415.02K529.52K430.26K
Employees15151412

ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £808.51K for 2025. That compares with £858.94K in 2024, a change of -5.87%.

ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.52M for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of -8.95%.

ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £342.05K for 2025. That compares with £405.22K in 2024, a change of -15.59%.

ITM MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.