ITSETTLED LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12349749CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Trym Lodge 1 Henbury Road, Westbury On Trym, Bristol BS9 3HQ
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-449.14K
Total Assets
2024: £337.42K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £786.23K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, ITSETTLED LIMITED reported net assets of £-311.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £280.21K, cash in bank of £13.74K and total liabilities of £19.59K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £786.23K in 2024 to £19.59K in 2025 (-97.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ITSETTLED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+160% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-85.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+575%
£2.04K in 2023 to £13.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-97.9%
£944.23K in 2023 to £19.59K in 2025
ITSETTLED LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ITSETTLED LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -111.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.99%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 70.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ITSETTLED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -58.53K | -499.13K | -526.50K | -449.14K | -311.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 346.51K | 475.96K | 418.81K | 337.42K | 280.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 53.19K | 1.24K | 2.04K | 1.25K | 13.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 403.88K | 973.64K | 944.23K | 786.23K | 19.59K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
ITSETTLED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ITSETTLED LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ITSETTLED LIMITED reported net assets of £-311.22K for 2025. That compares with £-449.14K in 2024, a change of 30.71%.
ITSETTLED LIMITED reported total assets of £280.21K for 2025. That compares with £337.42K in 2024, a change of -16.96%.
ITSETTLED LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.74K for 2025. That compares with £1.25K in 2024, a change of 995.61%.
ITSETTLED LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ITSETTLED LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 575%, total assets fell by 33.1%, total liabilities fell by 97.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 160% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.04K to £13.74K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.