IVA WATCH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI613679CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 & 4 Lagan House, Sackville Street, Lisburn BT27 4AB
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 51 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.13M
Total Assets
2023: £2.00M
Cash in Bank
2023: £485.56K
Total Liabilities
2023: £804.30K
Employees
2023: 47
In 2024, IVA WATCH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.81M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.64M, cash in bank of £1.39M and total liabilities of £795.20K. Reported headcount was 51 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £485.56K in 2023 to £1.39M in 2024 (185.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IVA WATCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+59.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+57.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+154%
£712.25K in 2022 to £1.81M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-13.5%
£919.29K in 2022 to £795.20K in 2024
IVA WATCH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IVA WATCH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.57%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.13%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 174.54%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 52.59%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IVA WATCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 984.16K | 712.25K | 1.13M | 1.81M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.50M | 1.72M | 2.00M | 2.64M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 617.03K | 558.42K | 485.56K | 1.39M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 504.62K | 919.29K | 804.30K | 795.20K |
| Employees | 51 | 46 | 47 | 51 |
IVA WATCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IVA WATCH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
IVA WATCH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.81M for 2024. That compares with £1.13M in 2023, a change of 60.21%.
IVA WATCH LIMITED reported total assets of £2.64M for 2024. That compares with £2.00M in 2023, a change of 32.21%.
IVA WATCH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.39M for 2024. That compares with £485.56K in 2023, a change of 185.85%.
IVA WATCH LIMITED reported 51 employees in 2024, compared with 47 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, IVA WATCH LIMITED's net assets rose by 154%, cash in bank rose by 149%, total assets rose by 53.3% and total liabilities fell by 13.5%. Net assets compounded at 59.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £712.25K to £1.81M. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2022 to 51 in 2024 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.