IVAHOUSE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03978418Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Rugby Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV32 6DG
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.77M
Total Assets
2024: £6.06M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.29M
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, IVAHOUSE LTD reported net assets of £2.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.34M and total liabilities of £3.57M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £3.29M in 2024 to £3.57M in 2025 (8.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IVAHOUSE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1.9%
£3.51M in 2023 to £3.57M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
IVAHOUSE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IVAHOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IVAHOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.50M | 2.63M | 2.73M | 2.77M | 2.76M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.10M | 6.21M | 6.24M | 6.06M | 6.34M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.60M | 3.58M | 3.51M | 3.29M | 3.57M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
IVAHOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IVAHOUSE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IVAHOUSE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IVAHOUSE LTD report in 2025?
IVAHOUSE LTD reported net assets of £2.76M for 2025. That compares with £2.77M in 2024, a change of -0.35%.
What total assets did IVAHOUSE LTD report in 2025?
IVAHOUSE LTD reported total assets of £6.34M for 2025. That compares with £6.06M in 2024, a change of 4.61%.
What total liabilities did IVAHOUSE LTD report in 2025?
IVAHOUSE LTD reported total liabilities of £3.57M for 2025. That compares with £3.29M in 2024, a change of 8.80%.
How many people does IVAHOUSE LTD employ?
IVAHOUSE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have IVAHOUSE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IVAHOUSE LTD's net assets rose by 1.2%, total assets rose by 1.6%, total liabilities rose by 1.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.73M to £2.76M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of IVAHOUSE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.