Active

IVEGATE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07562971Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ivegate Limited Low Moor Mills, Albert Road, Morley, Leeds LS27 8LD
Incorporated
14/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.88M2024
22.45%vs 2023

2023: £3.17M

Total Assets

£15.37M2024
1.00%vs 2023

2023: £15.22M

Cash in Bank

£4.71M2024
-12.23%vs 2023

2023: £5.37M

Total Liabilities

£11.49M2024
-4.64%vs 2023

2023: £12.05M

Employees

12024
-92vs 2023

2023: 93

In 2024, IVEGATE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.37M, cash in bank of £4.71M and total liabilities of £11.49M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.17M in 2023 to £3.88M in 2024 (22.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.88M2024
22.45%from £3.17M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures IVEGATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.14M2022£3.88M2024
+81.2%vs 2022

+34.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.46M2022£4.71M2024
-13.7%vs 2022

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.73M2022£15.37M2024
+11.9%vs 2022

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.59M2022£11.49M2024
-0.8%vs 2022

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

55202212024
-98.2%vs 2022-54

Biggest increase

Net Assets+81.2%

£2.14M in 2022 to £3.88M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.2%

55 in 2022 to 1 in 2024

IVEGATE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IVEGATE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.23%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.77%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
41.00%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
30.65%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IVEGATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.00M2.14M3.17M3.88M
Total Assets£5.51M13.73M15.22M15.37M
Cash in Bank£1.74M5.46M5.37M4.71M
Total Liabilities£4.51M11.59M12.05M11.49M
Employees4055931

IVEGATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IVEGATE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

IVEGATE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.88M for 2024. That compares with £3.17M in 2023, a change of 22.45%.

IVEGATE LIMITED reported total assets of £15.37M for 2024. That compares with £15.22M in 2023, a change of 1.00%.

IVEGATE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.71M for 2024. That compares with £5.37M in 2023, a change of -12.23%.

IVEGATE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 93 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, IVEGATE LIMITED's net assets rose by 81.2%, cash in bank fell by 13.7%, total assets rose by 11.9% and total liabilities fell by 0.8%. Net assets compounded at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.14M to £3.88M. Reported headcount went from 55 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-54).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.