IVF LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07121405Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bickland Industrial Park, Falmouth, Cornwall TR11 4TA
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-602.63K
Total Assets
2025: £12.75K
Cash in Bank
2025: £127.51K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, IVF LIMITED reported net assets of £-559.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.80K and cash in bank of £119.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-602.63K in 2025 to £-559.65K in 2026 (7.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures IVF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+45.2%
£82.54K in 2024 to £119.82K in 2026
Every measure that changed in IVF LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IVF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4,055.43%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 868.22%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IVF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -715.44K | -668.75K | -634.75K | -602.63K | -559.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.14K | 16.58K | 13.17K | 12.75K | 13.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 135.96K | 109.22K | 82.54K | 127.51K | 119.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IVF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IVF LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IVF LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did IVF LIMITED report in 2026?
IVF LIMITED reported net assets of £-559.65K for 2026. That compares with £-602.63K in 2025, a change of 7.13%.
What total assets did IVF LIMITED report in 2026?
IVF LIMITED reported total assets of £13.80K for 2026. That compares with £12.75K in 2025, a change of 8.28%.
What cash in bank did IVF LIMITED report in 2026?
IVF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £119.82K for 2026. That compares with £127.51K in 2025, a change of -6.03%.
How many people does IVF LIMITED employ?
IVF LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have IVF LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, IVF LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 45.2%, total assets rose by 4.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 20.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £82.54K to £119.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of IVF LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.