Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

IVOLVE CMC LTD Financials

Company number
05010791Copy
Copy
Registered office
Chestnut House Tawe Business Village, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea SA7 9LA
Incorporated
09/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
149,000 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.03M2025
38.66%vs 2024

2024: £5.07M

Total Assets

£10.10M2025
26.35%vs 2024

2024: £8.00M

Cash in Bank

£179.00K2025
-53.51%vs 2024

2024: £385.00K

Total Liabilities

£3.07M2025
4.96%vs 2024

2024: £2.93M

Employees

149,0002025
+5000vs 2024

2024: 144,000

In 2025, IVOLVE CMC LTD reported net assets of £7.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.10M, cash in bank of £179.00K and total liabilities of £3.07M. Reported headcount was 149,000 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.00M in 2024 to £10.10M in 2025 (26.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.03M2025
38.66%from £5.07M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IVOLVE CMC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.46M2023£7.03M2025
+57.7%vs 2023

+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£996.00K2023£179.00K2025
-82%vs 2023

-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.44M2023£10.10M2025
+57%vs 2023

+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.98M2023£3.07M2025
+55.4%vs 2023

+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

137,0002023149,0002025
+8.8%vs 2023+12000

Biggest increase

Net Assets+57.7%

£4.46M in 2023 to £7.03M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-82%

£996.00K in 2023 to £179.00K in 2025

IVOLVE CMC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IVOLVE CMC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.38%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£53.262025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IVOLVE CMC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£3.21M4.46M5.07M7.03M
Total Assets£3.90M6.44M8.00M10.10M
Cash in Bank£755.00K996.00K385.00K179.00K
Total Liabilities£474.00K1.98M2.93M3.07M
Employees119,000137,000144,000149,000

IVOLVE CMC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IVOLVE CMC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IVOLVE CMC LTD reported net assets of £7.03M for 2025. That compares with £5.07M in 2024, a change of 38.66%.

IVOLVE CMC LTD reported total assets of £10.10M for 2025. That compares with £8.00M in 2024, a change of 26.35%.

IVOLVE CMC LTD reported cash in bank of £179.00K for 2025. That compares with £385.00K in 2024, a change of -53.51%.

IVOLVE CMC LTD reported 149,000 employees in 2025, compared with 144,000 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IVOLVE CMC LTD's net assets rose by 57.7%, cash in bank fell by 82%, total assets rose by 57% and total liabilities rose by 55.4%. Net assets compounded at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.46M to £7.03M. Reported headcount went from 137,000 in 2023 to 149,000 in 2025 (+12000).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.