IVP SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14167181CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Regional House, Kensworth Suite Room 3, 28-34 Chapel Street, Luton LU1 2SE
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.64M
Total Assets
2024: £2.69M
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.91K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, IVP SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £3.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.77M and total liabilities of £45.78K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.69M in 2024 to £3.77M in 2025 (40.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IVP SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+117%
£1.71M in 2023 to £3.72M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IVP SERVICES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IVP SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IVP SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.71M | 2.64M | 3.72M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.75M | 2.69M | 3.77M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.04K | 41.91K | 45.78K |
| Employees | 16 | 19 | 27 |
IVP SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IVP SERVICES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IVP SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £3.72M for 2025. That compares with £2.64M in 2024, a change of 40.79%.
IVP SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £3.77M for 2025. That compares with £2.69M in 2024, a change of 40.30%.
IVP SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £45.78K for 2025. That compares with £41.91K in 2024, a change of 9.24%.
IVP SERVICES LTD reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IVP SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 117%, total assets rose by 115%, total liabilities rose by 14.3% and employee numbers rose by 68.8%. Net assets compounded at 47.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.71M to £3.72M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.