IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10034863CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ivy Lodge Farm The Street, Bredfield, Woodbridge, Suffolk IP13 6AX
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £232.72K
Total Assets
2024: £385.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £153.02K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £291.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £416.19K and total liabilities of £124.71K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £232.72K in 2024 to £291.49K in 2025 (25.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+65% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+172%
£107.05K in 2023 to £291.49K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-7.9%
£135.47K in 2023 to £124.71K in 2025
IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.00 | 20.11K | 107.05K | 232.72K | 291.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 136.86K | 189.54K | 242.52K | 385.74K | 416.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 136.84K | 169.42K | 135.47K | 153.02K | 124.71K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £291.49K for 2025. That compares with £232.72K in 2024, a change of 25.25%.
IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £416.19K for 2025. That compares with £385.74K in 2024, a change of 7.90%.
IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £124.71K for 2025. That compares with £153.02K in 2024, a change of -18.50%.
IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IVY LODGE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets rose by 172%, total assets rose by 71.6%, total liabilities fell by 7.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 65% a year across the two years to 2025, from £107.05K to £291.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.