IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03177608Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 28 Buttercup Way, Locks Heath, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 6DG
- Incorporated
- 25/03/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 83 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.30K
Total Assets
2024: £31.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.74K
Employees
2024: 1,304
In 2025, IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £83.00. The same filing shows total assets of £16.82K and total liabilities of £16.73K. Reported headcount was 83 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £31.04K in 2024 to £16.82K in 2025 (-45.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+13.7%
£73.00 in 2023 to £83.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 713.00 | 11.72K | 73.00 | 1.30K | 83.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 40.89K | 55.17K | – | 31.04K | 16.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.18K | 43.45K | – | 29.74K | 16.73K |
| Employees | 713 | 11,724 | 73 | 1,304 | 83 |
IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £83.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.30K in 2024, a change of -93.63%.
What total assets did IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £16.82K for 2025. That compares with £31.04K in 2024, a change of -45.83%.
What total liabilities did IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2025?
IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.73K for 2025. That compares with £29.74K in 2024, a change of -43.74%.
How many people does IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?
IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 83 employees in 2025, compared with 1,304 in 2024.
How have IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.7% and employee numbers rose by 13.7%. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.00 to £83.00. Reported headcount went from 73 in 2023 to 83 in 2025 (+10).
Which years of IWI ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.