Active

IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
07965387Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
392 Ewell Road, Tolworth, Surrey KT6 7BB
Incorporated
27/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£24.04K2025
25.61%vs 2024

2024: £19.14K

Total Assets

£52.43K2025
-4.45%vs 2024

2024: £54.88K

Cash in Bank

£37.15K2023
-14.55%vs 2022

2022: £43.47K

Total Liabilities

£28.40K2025
-20.55%vs 2024

2024: £35.74K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £24.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.43K, cash in bank of £37.15K and total liabilities of £28.40K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £35.74K in 2024 to £28.40K in 2025 (-20.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.04K2025
25.61%from £19.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.77K2023£24.04K2025
-3%vs 2023

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£67.67K2023£52.43K2025
-22.5%vs 2023

-12% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£42.90K2023£28.40K2025
-33.8%vs 2023

-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-33.8%

£42.90K in 2023 to £28.40K in 2025

Every measure that changed in IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
86.59%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.90%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£13.09K19.95K24.77K19.14K24.04K
Total Assets£58.14K68.26K67.67K54.88K52.43K
Cash in Bank£31.44K43.47K37.15K––
Total Liabilities£45.05K48.32K42.90K35.74K28.40K
Employees52333

IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £24.04K for 2025. That compares with £19.14K in 2024, a change of 25.61%.

What total assets did IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £52.43K for 2025. That compares with £54.88K in 2024, a change of -4.45%.

What cash in bank did IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD report in 2023?

toggle

IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £37.15K for 2023. That compares with £43.47K in 2022, a change of -14.55%.

How many people does IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 3%, total assets fell by 22.5%, total liabilities fell by 33.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.77K to £24.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of IYKONS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.