Active

IZONE LTD Financials

Company number
03657874Copy
Copy
Registered office
18a Bank Street, Ashford, Kent TN23 1BE
Incorporated
28/10/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£93.53K2025
0.80%vs 2024

2024: £92.79K

Total Liabilities

£1.50K2025
7.14%vs 2024

2024: £1.40K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, IZONE LTD reported net assets of £93.53K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.50K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £92.79K in 2024 to £93.53K in 2025 (0.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£93.53K2025
0.80%from £92.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IZONE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.13K2023£93.53K2025
+48.2%vs 2023

+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.35K2023£1.50K2025
+11.1%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202342025
-33.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+48.2%

£63.13K in 2023 to £93.53K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

IZONE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IZONE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£28.08K61.63K63.13K92.79K93.53K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.43K1.30K1.35K1.40K1.50K
Employees45654

IZONE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IZONE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IZONE LTD reported net assets of £93.53K for 2025. That compares with £92.79K in 2024, a change of 0.80%.

IZONE LTD reported total liabilities of £1.50K for 2025. That compares with £1.40K in 2024, a change of 7.14%.

IZONE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IZONE LTD's net assets rose by 48.2%, total liabilities rose by 11.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.13K to £93.53K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.