J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03332551CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Western Road, Romford, Essex RM1 3JT
- Incorporated
- 13/03/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £228.45K
Total Assets
2024: £466.76K
Cash in Bank
2024: £310.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £238.31K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED reported net assets of £339.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £583.09K, cash in bank of £465.64K and total liabilities of £243.67K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £310.15K in 2024 to £465.64K in 2025 (50.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+48% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+119%
£212.63K in 2023 to £465.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.79%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 191.09%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 79.86%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 211.48K | 191.00K | 199.65K | 228.45K | 339.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 389.50K | 416.54K | 503.75K | 466.76K | 583.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 238.33K | 263.57K | 212.63K | 310.15K | 465.64K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 178.02K | 225.54K | 304.11K | 238.31K | 243.67K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED reported net assets of £339.41K for 2025. That compares with £228.45K in 2024, a change of 48.57%.
J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED reported total assets of £583.09K for 2025. That compares with £466.76K in 2024, a change of 24.92%.
J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £465.64K for 2025. That compares with £310.15K in 2024, a change of 50.13%.
J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J.A. HUCKINS LIMITED's net assets rose by 70%, cash in bank rose by 119%, total assets rose by 15.7% and total liabilities fell by 19.9%. Net assets compounded at 30.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £199.65K to £339.41K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.