Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04729095Copy
Copy
Registered office
9a Tything Road East, Kinwarton, Alcester, Warwickshire B49 6ES
Incorporated
10/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£286.45K2023
37.11%vs 2022

2022: £208.93K

Cash in Bank

£117.63K2023
-7.96%vs 2022

2022: £127.81K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £286.45K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £117.63K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £208.93K in 2022 to £286.45K in 2023 (37.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£286.45K2023
37.11%from £208.93K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£161.28K2021£286.45K2023
+77.6%vs 2021

+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£83.70K2021£117.63K2023
+40.5%vs 2021

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+77.6%

£161.28K in 2021 to £286.45K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£161.28K208.93K286.45K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£83.70K127.81K117.63K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees566

J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £286.45K for 2023. That compares with £208.93K in 2022, a change of 37.11%.

J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £117.63K for 2023. That compares with £127.81K in 2022, a change of -7.96%.

J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, J. A. K. WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 77.6%, cash in bank rose by 40.5% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 33.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £161.28K to £286.45K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.