J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01328106CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Langford Locks, Kidlington, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX5 1HZ
- Incorporated
- 01/09/1977
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.32M
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.32M in 2024 to £1.05M in 2025 (-20.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 991.72K | 991.72K | 1.32M | 1.32M | 1.05M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of -20.77%.
J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J.A. PYE (OXFORD) HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32M to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.