J A WALTERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04922162Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Dairy Manor Farm, Buckwell Lane Clifton, Rugby, Warwickshire CV23 0BJ
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £154.41K
Total Assets
2024: £195.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £40.64K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, J A WALTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £145.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £178.84K and total liabilities of £33.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £195.05K in 2024 to £178.84K in 2025 (-8.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J A WALTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8%
£134.80K in 2023 to £145.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.6%
£41.37K in 2023 to £33.26K in 2025
J A WALTERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J A WALTERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J A WALTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 114.55K | 143.47K | 134.80K | 154.41K | 145.58K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 191.73K | 176.17K | 195.05K | 178.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 48.26K | 41.37K | 40.64K | 33.26K |
| Employees | 3 | -2 | -3 | 3 | 3 |
J A WALTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has J A WALTERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J A WALTERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did J A WALTERS LIMITED report in 2025?
J A WALTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £145.58K for 2025. That compares with £154.41K in 2024, a change of -5.72%.
What total assets did J A WALTERS LIMITED report in 2025?
J A WALTERS LIMITED reported total assets of £178.84K for 2025. That compares with £195.05K in 2024, a change of -8.31%.
What total liabilities did J A WALTERS LIMITED report in 2025?
J A WALTERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.26K for 2025. That compares with £40.64K in 2024, a change of -18.16%.
How many people does J A WALTERS LIMITED employ?
J A WALTERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have J A WALTERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, J A WALTERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8%, total assets rose by 1.5% and total liabilities fell by 19.6%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £134.80K to £145.58K. Reported headcount went from -3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+6).
Which years of J A WALTERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.