J & B MORROW LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI066390CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 38-42 Church Street, Ballymena, Ballymena, Antrim BT43 6DF
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £115.06K
Total Assets
2024: £341.24K
Cash in Bank
2024: £66.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £207.82K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, J & B MORROW LTD reported net assets of £115.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £274.08K, cash in bank of £62.68K and total liabilities of £134.46K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £207.82K in 2024 to £134.46K in 2025 (-35.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J & B MORROW LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.9%
£111.04K in 2023 to £115.35K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-54.4%
£295.08K in 2023 to £134.46K in 2025
J & B MORROW LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J & B MORROW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.06%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 46.62%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.87%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J & B MORROW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 89.07K | 116.66K | 111.04K | 115.06K | 115.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 631.16K | 542.78K | 427.72K | 341.24K | 274.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 121.76K | 101.54K | 66.89K | 66.74K | 62.68K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 514.92K | 402.21K | 295.08K | 207.82K | 134.46K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
J & B MORROW LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & B MORROW LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J & B MORROW LTD reported net assets of £115.35K for 2025. That compares with £115.06K in 2024, a change of 0.26%.
J & B MORROW LTD reported total assets of £274.08K for 2025. That compares with £341.24K in 2024, a change of -19.68%.
J & B MORROW LTD reported cash in bank of £62.68K for 2025. That compares with £66.74K in 2024, a change of -6.07%.
J & B MORROW LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J & B MORROW LTD's net assets rose by 3.9%, cash in bank fell by 6.3%, total assets fell by 35.9% and total liabilities fell by 54.4%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £111.04K to £115.35K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.