J & D LONGLANDS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04512925CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tone Hall Farm, Birtley, Hexham, Northumberland NE48 3JL
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £913.24K
Total Assets
2024: £1.48M
Cash in Bank
2024: £788.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £340.38K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, J & D LONGLANDS LTD reported net assets of £1.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.74M, cash in bank of £862.38K and total liabilities of £342.06K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.48M in 2024 to £1.74M in 2025 (18.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J & D LONGLANDS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+30.2%
£831.95K in 2023 to £1.08M in 2025
Every measure that changed in J & D LONGLANDS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J & D LONGLANDS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 252.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 49.45%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J & D LONGLANDS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 669.25K | 783.31K | 831.95K | 913.24K | 1.08M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.28M | 1.38M | 1.38M | 1.48M | 1.74M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 591.51K | 664.95K | 686.68K | 788.91K | 862.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 380.52K | 364.50K | 335.78K | 340.38K | 342.06K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
J & D LONGLANDS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & D LONGLANDS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J & D LONGLANDS LTD reported net assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £913.24K in 2024, a change of 18.65%.
J & D LONGLANDS LTD reported total assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of 18.24%.
J & D LONGLANDS LTD reported cash in bank of £862.38K for 2025. That compares with £788.91K in 2024, a change of 9.31%.
J & D LONGLANDS LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J & D LONGLANDS LTD's net assets rose by 30.2%, cash in bank rose by 25.6%, total assets rose by 26.6% and total liabilities rose by 1.9%. Net assets compounded at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £831.95K to £1.08M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.