J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03375140CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of computers peripheral units and software in specialised stores (47.41 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 3 Owlerings Road, Brighouse, West Yorkshire HD6 1EJ
- Incorporated
- 22/05/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £801.64K
Total Assets
2024: £971.85K
Cash in Bank
2024: £272.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £170.21K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £927.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.16M, cash in bank of £380.13K and total liabilities of £235.15K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £971.85K in 2024 to £1.16M in 2025 (19.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+53.3%
£247.92K in 2023 to £380.13K in 2025
Every measure that changed in J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 161.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 32.70%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 523.29K | 641.22K | 705.85K | 801.64K | 927.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 628.79K | 774.31K | 867.09K | 971.85K | 1.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 122.85K | 160.32K | 247.92K | 272.37K | 380.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.50K | 133.09K | 161.24K | 170.21K | 235.15K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £927.45K for 2025. That compares with £801.64K in 2024, a change of 15.69%.
J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £971.85K in 2024, a change of 19.63%.
J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £380.13K for 2025. That compares with £272.37K in 2024, a change of 39.56%.
J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J. & E. COMPUTERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.4%, cash in bank rose by 53.3%, total assets rose by 34.1% and total liabilities rose by 45.8%. Net assets compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £705.85K to £927.45K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.