Active

J & E NOMINEES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC237007Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13 Albert Square, Dundee, Tayside DD1 1XA
Incorporated
18/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.67M2025
19.81%vs 2024

2024: £3.06M

Cash in Bank

£226.41K2025
12.78K%vs 2024

2024: £1.76K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, J & E NOMINEES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.67M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £226.41K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.06M in 2024 to £3.67M in 2025 (19.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.67M2025
19.81%from £3.06M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures J & E NOMINEES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.06M2023£3.67M2025
+19.7%vs 2023

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.83K2023£226.41K2025
+12292%vs 2023

+1013% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+12292%

£1.83K in 2023 to £226.41K in 2025

Every measure that changed in J & E NOMINEES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J & E NOMINEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£3.06M3.06M3.06M3.67M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£114.00K1.83K1.76K226.41K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6666

J & E NOMINEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has J & E NOMINEES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & E NOMINEES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did J & E NOMINEES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

J & E NOMINEES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.67M for 2025. That compares with £3.06M in 2024, a change of 19.81%.

What cash in bank did J & E NOMINEES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

J & E NOMINEES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £226.41K for 2025. That compares with £1.76K in 2024, a change of 12.78K%.

How many people does J & E NOMINEES LIMITED employ?

toggle

J & E NOMINEES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have J & E NOMINEES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, J & E NOMINEES LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.7%, cash in bank rose by 12292% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.06M to £3.67M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of J & E NOMINEES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.