Active

J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC038170Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cadder House Unit 4, 160 Clober Road, Milngavie, Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire G62 7LW
Incorporated
21/11/1962

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.32K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.32K

Employees

72023
0vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.32K2023
No changefrom £1.32K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.32K2021£1.32K2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202172023
-12.5%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-12.5%

8 in 2021 to 7 in 2023

Every measure that changed in J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.32K1.32K1.32K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees877

J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32K for 2023. That compares with £1.32K in 2022.

How many people does J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED employ?

toggle

J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

How have J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 12.5% from 8 to 7.

Which years of J. & G. HARDIE & CO. LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.