Active

J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04147711Copy
Copy
Registered office
33/35 Brook Lane, Downham, Bromley, Kent BR1 4PU
Incorporated
25/01/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.39M2023
8.99%vs 2022

2022: £1.28M

Cash in Bank

£310.89K2023
-21.07%vs 2022

2022: £393.89K

Employees

112023
+1vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £310.89K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.28M in 2022 to £1.39M in 2023 (8.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.39M2023
8.99%from £1.28M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.12M2021£1.39M2023
+24.4%vs 2021

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£194.86K2021£310.89K2023
+59.6%vs 2021

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112021112023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+59.6%

£194.86K in 2021 to £310.89K in 2023

Every measure that changed in J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.12M1.28M1.39M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£194.86K393.89K310.89K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees111011

J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M for 2023. That compares with £1.28M in 2022, a change of 8.99%.

J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £310.89K for 2023. That compares with £393.89K in 2022, a change of -21.07%.

J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, J & H FIRE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.4%, cash in bank rose by 59.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.12M to £1.39M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 11 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.