Active

J & H HAULAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05989040Copy
Copy
Registered office
117 Dartford Road, Dartford DA1 3EN
Incorporated
06/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.70M2023
28.73%vs 2022

2022: £2.10M

Cash in Bank

£499.87K2023
88.72%vs 2022

2022: £264.87K

Employees

182023
+5vs 2022

2022: 13

In 2023, J & H HAULAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.70M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £499.87K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.10M in 2022 to £2.70M in 2023 (28.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.70M2023
28.73%from £2.10M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures J & H HAULAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.91M2021£2.70M2023
+41.4%vs 2021

+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£141.14K2021£499.87K2023
+254%vs 2021

+88.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122021182023
+50%vs 2021+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+254%

£141.14K in 2021 to £499.87K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for J & H HAULAGE LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J & H HAULAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.91M2.10M2.70M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£141.14K264.87K499.87K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees121318

J & H HAULAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & H HAULAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

J & H HAULAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.70M for 2023. That compares with £2.10M in 2022, a change of 28.73%.

J & H HAULAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £499.87K for 2023. That compares with £264.87K in 2022, a change of 88.72%.

J & H HAULAGE LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, J & H HAULAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.4%, cash in bank rose by 254% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 18.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.91M to £2.70M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 18 in 2023 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.