J & K RECOVERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02803811CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Doolittle Yard Froghall Road, Ampthill, Bedford MK45 2NW
- Incorporated
- 26/03/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.98K
Total Assets
2024: £361.35K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £310.37K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, J & K RECOVERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-46.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.36K, cash in bank of £1.70K and total liabilities of £332.25K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £50.98K in 2024 to £-46.88K in 2025 (-191.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J & K RECOVERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-79.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3.1%
£322.36K in 2023 to £332.25K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-140%
£117.48K in 2023 to £-46.88K in 2025
J & K RECOVERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J & K RECOVERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -16.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 116.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.51%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J & K RECOVERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 239.93K | 167.15K | 117.48K | 50.98K | -46.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 600.38K | – | 439.85K | 361.35K | 285.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 180.18K | 108.72K | 39.76K | 10.29K | 1.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 360.45K | – | 322.36K | 310.37K | 332.25K |
| Employees | 20 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 13 |
J & K RECOVERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & K RECOVERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J & K RECOVERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-46.88K for 2025. That compares with £50.98K in 2024, a change of -191.97%.
J & K RECOVERY LIMITED reported total assets of £285.36K for 2025. That compares with £361.35K in 2024, a change of -21.03%.
J & K RECOVERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.70K for 2025. That compares with £10.29K in 2024, a change of -83.44%.
J & K RECOVERY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J & K RECOVERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 140%, cash in bank fell by 95.7%, total assets fell by 35.1% and total liabilities rose by 3.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 79.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.76K to £1.70K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.