J&M CABINETS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07979793CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Maven House, Westerby Road, Middlesbrough, Cleveland TS3 8TD
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £60.36K
Total Assets
2024: £307.18K
Cash in Bank
2024: £272.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £236.22K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, J&M CABINETS LIMITED reported net assets of £72.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £274.12K, cash in bank of £159.85K and total liabilities of £152.30K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £272.98K in 2024 to £159.85K in 2025 (-41.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J&M CABINETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+27.7%
£56.55K in 2023 to £72.21K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-37.5%
8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
J&M CABINETS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J&M CABINETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 104.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 58.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J&M CABINETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.87K | 60.48K | 56.55K | 60.36K | 72.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 300.04K | 314.85K | 265.06K | 307.18K | 274.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 177.15K | 204.49K | 246.60K | 272.98K | 159.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 191.71K | 231.55K | 204.11K | 236.22K | 152.30K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
J&M CABINETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J&M CABINETS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J&M CABINETS LIMITED reported net assets of £72.21K for 2025. That compares with £60.36K in 2024, a change of 19.63%.
J&M CABINETS LIMITED reported total assets of £274.12K for 2025. That compares with £307.18K in 2024, a change of -10.76%.
J&M CABINETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £159.85K for 2025. That compares with £272.98K in 2024, a change of -41.44%.
J&M CABINETS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J&M CABINETS LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.7%, cash in bank fell by 35.2%, total assets rose by 3.4% and total liabilities fell by 25.4%. Net assets compounded at 13% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.55K to £72.21K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.