J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04653959CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Scotgrove Farmhouse Henry Lane, Bardney, Lincoln, Lincs LN3 5TL
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.06M
Total Assets
2024: £2.24M
Total Liabilities
2024: £175.50K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2025, J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.28M and total liabilities of £174.58K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.06M in 2024 to £2.11M in 2025 (2.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.67M | 1.83M | 2.06M | 2.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.85M | 2.10M | 2.24M | 2.28M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 182.88K | 263.09K | 175.50K | 174.58K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | – | 5 |
J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11M for 2025. That compares with £2.06M in 2024, a change of 2.30%.
J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.28M for 2025. That compares with £2.24M in 2024, a change of 2.08%.
J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £174.58K for 2025. That compares with £175.50K in 2024, a change of -0.52%.
J & R ARMSTRONG FARMS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2022.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.