Active

J & R CORPORATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
05286083Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit B Endeavour Park, London Road, Addington West Malling, Kent ME19 5SH
Incorporated
15/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
143 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.51M2025
40.61%vs 2024

2024: £1.78M

Total Assets

£5.38M2025
81.80%vs 2024

2024: £2.96M

Cash in Bank

£408.65K2025
-80.28%vs 2024

2024: £2.07M

Total Liabilities

£2.64M2025
167.41%vs 2024

2024: £988.10K

Employees

1432025
-7vs 2024

2024: 150

In 2025, J & R CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.38M, cash in bank of £408.65K and total liabilities of £2.64M. Reported headcount was 143 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.96M in 2024 to £5.38M in 2025 (81.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.51M2025
40.61%from £1.78M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures J & R CORPORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.64M2023£2.51M2025
+53%vs 2023

+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.85M2023£408.65K2025
-77.9%vs 2023

-52.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.52M2023£5.38M2025
+114%vs 2023

+46.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£876.93K2023£2.64M2025
+201%vs 2023

+73.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12520231432025
+14.4%vs 2023+18

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+201%

£876.93K in 2023 to £2.64M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-77.9%

£1.85M in 2023 to £408.65K in 2025

J & R CORPORATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from J & R CORPORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.62%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.08%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
15.47%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J & R CORPORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.25M1.39M1.64M1.78M2.51M
Total Assets£2.34M2.26M2.52M2.96M5.38M
Cash in Bank£1.21M1.27M1.85M2.07M408.65K
Total Liabilities£1.09M873.50K876.93K988.10K2.64M
Employees180143125150143

J & R CORPORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has J & R CORPORATION LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & R CORPORATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did J & R CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

J & R CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.78M in 2024, a change of 40.61%.

What total assets did J & R CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

J & R CORPORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £5.38M for 2025. That compares with £2.96M in 2024, a change of 81.80%.

What cash in bank did J & R CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

J & R CORPORATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £408.65K for 2025. That compares with £2.07M in 2024, a change of -80.28%.

How many people does J & R CORPORATION LIMITED employ?

toggle

J & R CORPORATION LIMITED reported 143 employees in 2025, compared with 150 in 2024.

How have J & R CORPORATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, J & R CORPORATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 53%, cash in bank fell by 77.9%, total assets rose by 114% and total liabilities rose by 201%. Net assets compounded at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.64M to £2.51M. Reported headcount went from 125 in 2023 to 143 in 2025 (+18).

Which years of J & R CORPORATION LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.