J & WJ LAMB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC279048CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Westby, 64 West High Street, Forfar, Tayside DD8 1BJ
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £254.39K
Total Assets
2022: £237.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, J & WJ LAMB LIMITED reported net assets of £253.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £259.98K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £237.76K in 2022 to £259.98K in 2023 (9.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J & WJ LAMB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£4.81K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in J & WJ LAMB LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J & WJ LAMB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.15%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.85%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J & WJ LAMB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 237.57K | 236.92K | 255.17K | 254.39K | 253.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 238.41K | 237.76K | 259.98K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 835.00 | 835.00 | 4.81K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
J & WJ LAMB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J & WJ LAMB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J & WJ LAMB LIMITED reported net assets of £253.55K for 2025. That compares with £254.39K in 2024, a change of -0.33%.
J & WJ LAMB LIMITED reported total assets of £259.98K for 2023. That compares with £237.76K in 2022, a change of 9.35%.
J & WJ LAMB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
J & WJ LAMB LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J & WJ LAMB LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £255.17K to £253.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.