J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04904170CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 237 Westcombe Hill, London SE3 7DW
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.67K
Total Assets
2025: £215.07K
Cash in Bank
2025: £12.99K
Total Liabilities
2025: £209.11K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £217.46K, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £213.28K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £12.99K in 2025 to £2.00 in 2026 (-99.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+77.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+214%
£688.00 in 2024 to £2.16K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£4.42K in 2024 to £2.00 in 2026
J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.99%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.08%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.99K | 2.54K | 688.00 | 4.67K | 2.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 222.76K | 269.98K | 246.66K | 215.07K | 217.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 529.00 | 4.42K | 12.99K | 2.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 220.76K | 266.65K | 244.93K | 209.11K | 213.28K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 4 | 4 | 6 |
J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.16K for 2026. That compares with £4.67K in 2025, a change of -53.70%.
J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £217.46K for 2026. That compares with £215.07K in 2025, a change of 1.11%.
J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2026. That compares with £12.99K in 2025, a change of -99.98%.
J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, J B FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 214%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 11.8% and total liabilities fell by 12.9%. Net assets compounded at 77.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £688.00 to £2.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.