J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08939570CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3g Moss Road, Witham, Essex CM8 3UW
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.38K
Total Assets
2024: £1.01M
Total Liabilities
2024: £907.13K
Employees
2024: 29
In 2025, J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £861.11K and total liabilities of £854.93K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.01M in 2024 to £861.11K in 2025 (-14.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-72.9%
£22.77K in 2023 to £6.18K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.58K | 22.60K | 22.77K | 1.38K | 6.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 890.88K | 1.56M | 1.30M | 1.01M | 861.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 818.73K | 1.34M | 1.13M | 907.13K | 854.93K |
| Employees | 24 | 26 | 30 | 29 | 28 |
J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.18K for 2025. That compares with £1.38K in 2024, a change of 347.90%.
J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £861.11K for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of -14.67%.
J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £854.93K for 2025. That compares with £907.13K in 2024, a change of -5.75%.
J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J C LEISURE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 72.9%, total assets fell by 33.9%, total liabilities fell by 24.4% and employee numbers fell by 6.7%. Net assets contracted at 47.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.77K to £6.18K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.