J C SECURITY UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09482653CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 6 Stirling Way Northfields Industrial Estate, Market Deeping, Peterborough PE6 8EQ
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £37.94K
Total Assets
2024: £97.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.45K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, J C SECURITY UK LIMITED reported net assets of £36.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.32K and total liabilities of £98.16K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £59.45K in 2024 to £98.16K in 2025 (65.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J C SECURITY UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+19%
£82.49K in 2023 to £98.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-17.4%
£43.79K in 2023 to £36.16K in 2025
J C SECURITY UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J C SECURITY UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.92%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.08%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J C SECURITY UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.20K | 33.04K | 43.79K | 37.94K | 36.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.53K | 80.45K | 126.28K | 97.39K | 134.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.33K | 47.41K | 82.49K | 59.45K | 98.16K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
J C SECURITY UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J C SECURITY UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J C SECURITY UK LIMITED reported net assets of £36.16K for 2025. That compares with £37.94K in 2024, a change of -4.70%.
J C SECURITY UK LIMITED reported total assets of £134.32K for 2025. That compares with £97.39K in 2024, a change of 37.92%.
J C SECURITY UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £98.16K for 2025. That compares with £59.45K in 2024, a change of 65.11%.
J C SECURITY UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J C SECURITY UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.4%, total assets rose by 6.4%, total liabilities rose by 19% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.79K to £36.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.