J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13897093CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26b Bradford Road Guiseley, Leeds LS20 8NH
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £19.97K
Total Assets
2025: £107.85K
Total Liabilities
2025: £87.88K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £7.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.97K and total liabilities of £50.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £107.85K in 2025 to £57.97K in 2026 (-46.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-60.6%
£19.49K in 2024 to £7.68K in 2026
Every measure that changed in J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.24%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.76%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 7.88K | 19.49K | 19.97K | 7.68K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 83.00K | 79.62K | 107.85K | 57.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 75.12K | 60.13K | 87.88K | 50.30K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £7.68K for 2026. That compares with £19.97K in 2025, a change of -61.56%.
J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD reported total assets of £57.97K for 2026. That compares with £107.85K in 2025, a change of -46.25%.
J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD reported total liabilities of £50.30K for 2026. That compares with £87.88K in 2025, a change of -42.77%.
J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, J COLE ELECTRICAL LTD's net assets fell by 60.6%, total assets fell by 27.2%, total liabilities fell by 16.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 37.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £19.49K to £7.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.