J D AD ART LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01416569CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Oakleigh Cottage, Parklands Road, Bristol BS3 2JW
- Incorporated
- 23/02/1979
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £20.07K
Total Assets
2025: £92.10K
Cash in Bank
2025: £62.35K
Total Liabilities
2025: £72.03K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, J D AD ART LIMITED reported net assets of £11.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.48K, cash in bank of £71.23K and total liabilities of £74.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £62.35K in 2025 to £71.23K in 2026 (14.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures J D AD ART LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-13.7%
£13.19K in 2024 to £11.38K in 2026
Every measure that changed in J D AD ART LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J D AD ART LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.32%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.68%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 96.13%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 83.33%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J D AD ART LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.95K | 238.00 | 13.19K | 20.07K | 11.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.29K | 71.78K | 93.15K | 92.10K | 85.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 86.13K | 41.86K | 72.30K | 62.35K | 71.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.34K | 71.54K | 79.96K | 72.03K | 74.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
J D AD ART LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J D AD ART LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
J D AD ART LIMITED reported net assets of £11.38K for 2026. That compares with £20.07K in 2025, a change of -43.28%.
J D AD ART LIMITED reported total assets of £85.48K for 2026. That compares with £92.10K in 2025, a change of -7.19%.
J D AD ART LIMITED reported cash in bank of £71.23K for 2026. That compares with £62.35K in 2025, a change of 14.24%.
J D AD ART LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, J D AD ART LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.7%, cash in bank fell by 1.5%, total assets fell by 8.2% and total liabilities fell by 7.3%. Net assets contracted at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £13.19K to £11.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.