Active

J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06712149Copy
Copy
Registered office
5-11 Mortimer Street, London W1T 3HS
Incorporated
01/10/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£416.93K2023
-36.04%vs 2022

2022: £651.82K

Cash in Bank

£390.49K2023
-40.85%vs 2022

2022: £660.17K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £416.93K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £390.49K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £660.17K in 2022 to £390.49K in 2023 (-40.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£416.93K2023
-36.04%from £651.82K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£511.22K2021£416.93K2023
-18.4%vs 2021

-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£482.02K2021£390.49K2023
-19%vs 2021

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-19%

£482.02K in 2021 to £390.49K in 2023

Every measure that changed in J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£511.22K651.82K416.93K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£482.02K660.17K390.49K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £416.93K for 2023. That compares with £651.82K in 2022, a change of -36.04%.

J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £390.49K for 2023. That compares with £660.17K in 2022, a change of -40.85%.

J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, J D ELECTRICAL (HERTS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.4%, cash in bank fell by 19% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £511.22K to £416.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.