J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02825466CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HD
- Incorporated
- 09/06/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 112 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £642.70K
Total Assets
2024: £4.61M
Cash in Bank
2024: £738.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.46M
Employees
2024: 112
In 2025, J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.16M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.98M, cash in bank of £857.96K and total liabilities of £2.75M. Reported headcount was 112 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.61M in 2024 to £5.98M in 2025 (29.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+84%
£630.22K in 2023 to £1.16M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-0.9%
113 in 2023 to 112 in 2025
J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.02%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 31.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 516.89K | 471.47K | 630.22K | 642.70K | 1.16M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.71M | 4.93M | 5.00M | 4.61M | 5.98M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.37M | 470.20K | 606.12K | 738.26K | 857.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.48M | 2.88M | 2.70M | 2.46M | 2.75M |
| Employees | 107 | 110 | 113 | 112 | 112 |
J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £642.70K in 2024, a change of 80.42%.
J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £5.98M for 2025. That compares with £4.61M in 2024, a change of 29.59%.
J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £857.96K for 2025. That compares with £738.26K in 2024, a change of 16.21%.
J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD reported 112 employees in 2025, compared with 112 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J.F. STONE INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 84%, cash in bank rose by 41.5%, total assets rose by 19.6% and total liabilities rose by 1.9%. Net assets compounded at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £630.22K to £1.16M. Reported headcount went from 113 in 2023 to 112 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.