Active

'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04650683Copy
Copy
Registered office
Riverside House, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancashire OL11 5BT
Incorporated
29/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.00M2025
0.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.00M

Cash in Bank

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, 'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.00M in 2024 to £1.00M in 2025 (0.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.00M2025
0.07%from £1.00M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.00M2023£1.00M2025
+0.4%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.4%

£1.00M in 2023 to £1.00M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£800.00K1.00M1.00M1.00M1.00M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–0.00100.000.00–
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00M for 2025. That compares with £1.00M in 2024, a change of 0.07%.

'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 'J' FREIGHT ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00M to £1.00M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.