J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09988930CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Cross Lane, Ulverston, Cumbria LA12 9DQ
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £68.00
Total Assets
2024: £143.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £28.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £132.85K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED reported net assets of £48.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £293.30K, cash in bank of £127.06K and total liabilities of £224.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £143.78K in 2024 to £293.30K in 2025 (104.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2120% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+586% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+72% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+63.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+49171%
£99.00 in 2023 to £48.78K in 2025
Every measure that changed in J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.71%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 56.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 43.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.51K | 8.59K | 99.00 | 68.00 | 48.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 224.58K | 171.44K | 99.12K | 143.78K | 293.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 70.02K | 55.01K | 2.70K | 28.52K | 127.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 163.33K | 145.04K | 84.54K | 132.85K | 224.99K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED reported net assets of £48.78K for 2025. That compares with £68.00 in 2024, a change of 71.63K%.
J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED reported total assets of £293.30K for 2025. That compares with £143.78K in 2024, a change of 104.00%.
J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £127.06K for 2025. That compares with £28.52K in 2024, a change of 345.49%.
J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J G BLACK POLYMERS 2016 LIMITED's net assets rose by 49171%, cash in bank rose by 4609%, total assets rose by 196% and total liabilities rose by 166%. Net assets compounded at 2120% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.00 to £48.78K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.