J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04736199CopyCopy
- Registered office
- La Casita, New Barn Road New Barn, Longfield, Kent DA3 7LG
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £5.90K
Total Assets
2025: £12.75K
Cash in Bank
2025: £3.09K
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.03K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.36K, cash in bank of £11.15K and total liabilities of £5.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £3.09K in 2025 to £11.15K in 2026 (260.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.6%
£9.95K in 2024 to £10.01K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-49.8%
£10.46K in 2024 to £5.25K in 2026
J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.68%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.10%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 212.43%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 57.57%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.34K | 12.01K | 9.95K | 5.90K | 10.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.17K | 27.96K | 26.09K | 12.75K | 19.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.07K | 16.58K | 14.73K | 3.09K | 11.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.53K | 10.26K | 10.46K | 2.03K | 5.25K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.01K for 2026. That compares with £5.90K in 2025, a change of 69.74%.
J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £19.36K for 2026. That compares with £12.75K in 2025, a change of 51.83%.
J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.15K for 2026. That compares with £3.09K in 2025, a change of 260.83%.
J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, J H BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.6%, cash in bank fell by 24.3%, total assets fell by 25.8% and total liabilities fell by 49.8%. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.95K to £10.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.