Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD Financials

Company number
11234123Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Glendevon House, 4 Hawthorn Park, Leeds LS14 1PQ
Incorporated
05/03/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.13K2025
22.07%vs 2024

2024: £14.86K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD reported net assets of £18.13K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £14.86K in 2024 to £18.13K in 2025 (22.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.13K2025
22.07%from £14.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.79K2023£18.13K2025
+53.8%vs 2023

+24% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+53.8%

£11.79K in 2023 to £18.13K in 2025

Every measure that changed in J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.20K8.72K11.79K14.86K18.13K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees22343

J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD reported net assets of £18.13K for 2025. That compares with £14.86K in 2024, a change of 22.07%.

What total liabilities did J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD employ?

toggle

J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD's net assets rose by 53.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 24% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.79K to £18.13K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of J H WATSON GROUND RENT INVESTMENT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.