J K E LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04810279CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26a Heath Road Holmewood, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S42 5RA
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £117.29K
Total Assets
2024: £201.35K
Cash in Bank
2021: £84.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £84.06K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, J K E LIMITED reported net assets of £41.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £129.91K, cash in bank of £46.45K and total liabilities of £88.57K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £117.29K in 2024 to £41.34K in 2025 (-64.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J K E LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-71.1%
£143.07K in 2023 to £41.34K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for J K E LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J K E LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.82%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.18%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.81%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.81%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J K E LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 103.12K | 112.58K | 143.07K | 117.29K | 41.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 418.26K | 336.27K | 259.69K | 201.35K | 129.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 84.22K | 46.45K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 187.51K | 122.83K | 116.63K | 84.06K | 88.57K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
J K E LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J K E LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J K E LIMITED reported net assets of £41.34K for 2025. That compares with £117.29K in 2024, a change of -64.75%.
J K E LIMITED reported total assets of £129.91K for 2025. That compares with £201.35K in 2024, a change of -35.48%.
J K E LIMITED reported cash in bank of £46.45K for 2022. That compares with £84.22K in 2021, a change of -44.85%.
J K E LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J K E LIMITED's net assets fell by 71.1%, total assets fell by 50%, total liabilities fell by 24.1% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 46.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £143.07K to £41.34K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.