J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04685119CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Butlers Lands Farm, Mortimer Lane Mortimer, Reading RG7 2AG
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.63M
Total Assets
2025: £1.42M
Cash in Bank
2025: £61.59K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £840.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.82K and cash in bank of £62.65K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.42M in 2025 to £362.82K in 2026 (-74.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-30.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-51.8%
£1.74M in 2024 to £840.22K in 2026
Every measure that changed in J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 231.58%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 17.27%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.17M | 1.81M | 1.74M | 1.63M | 840.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 622.56K | 639.16K | 620.63K | 1.42M | 362.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 55.18K | 158.49K | 115.23K | 61.59K | 62.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £840.22K for 2026. That compares with £1.63M in 2025, a change of -48.60%.
J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £362.82K for 2026. That compares with £1.42M in 2025, a change of -74.40%.
J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.65K for 2026. That compares with £61.59K in 2025, a change of 1.72%.
J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED's net assets fell by 51.8%, cash in bank fell by 45.6%, total assets fell by 41.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.74M to £840.22K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.