Active

J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04685119Copy
Copy
Registered office
Butlers Lands Farm, Mortimer Lane Mortimer, Reading RG7 2AG
Incorporated
04/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£840.22K2026
-48.60%vs 2025

2025: £1.63M

Total Assets

£362.82K2026
-74.40%vs 2025

2025: £1.42M

Cash in Bank

£62.65K2026
1.72%vs 2025

2025: £61.59K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £840.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.82K and cash in bank of £62.65K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.42M in 2025 to £362.82K in 2026 (-74.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£840.22K2026
-48.60%from £1.63M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.74M2024£840.22K2026
-51.8%vs 2024

-30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£115.23K2024£62.65K2026
-45.6%vs 2024

-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£620.63K2024£362.82K2026
-41.5%vs 2024

-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-51.8%

£1.74M in 2024 to £840.22K in 2026

Every measure that changed in J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
231.58%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
17.27%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.17M1.81M1.74M1.63M840.22K
Total Assets£622.56K639.16K620.63K1.42M362.82K
Cash in Bank£55.18K158.49K115.23K61.59K62.65K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55555

J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £840.22K for 2026. That compares with £1.63M in 2025, a change of -48.60%.

J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £362.82K for 2026. That compares with £1.42M in 2025, a change of -74.40%.

J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.65K for 2026. That compares with £61.59K in 2025, a change of 1.72%.

J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, J L BRYCE FARMS LIMITED's net assets fell by 51.8%, cash in bank fell by 45.6%, total assets fell by 41.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.74M to £840.22K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.