J LLOYD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04481446CopyCopy
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 31/32 High Street, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4HL
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.11K
Total Assets
2024: £46.95K
Cash in Bank
2024: £32.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £33.80K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, J LLOYD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £45.84K, cash in bank of £37.33K and total liabilities of £43.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £33.80K in 2024 to £43.57K in 2025 (28.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J LLOYD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-62.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+329% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1741%
£2.49K in 2023 to £45.84K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-85.9%
£24.64K in 2023 to £3.48K in 2025
J LLOYD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J LLOYD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 85.68%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 81.43%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J LLOYD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.56K | 17.54K | 24.64K | 13.11K | 3.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.78K | 3.13K | 2.49K | 46.95K | 45.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 47.19K | 43.19K | 50.11K | 32.05K | 37.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.80K | 43.57K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
J LLOYD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J LLOYD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J LLOYD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.48K for 2025. That compares with £13.11K in 2024, a change of -73.49%.
J LLOYD LIMITED reported total assets of £45.84K for 2025. That compares with £46.95K in 2024, a change of -2.36%.
J LLOYD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.33K for 2025. That compares with £32.05K in 2024, a change of 16.48%.
J LLOYD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J LLOYD LIMITED's net assets fell by 85.9%, cash in bank fell by 25.5%, total assets rose by 1741% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 62.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.64K to £3.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.