J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 02655562CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat 12 6 Upper John Street, London W1F 9HB
- Incorporated
- 18/10/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £338.18K
Total Assets
2024: £55.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £346.24K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. reported net assets of £253.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.48K and cash in bank of £241.88K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £346.24K in 2024 to £241.88K in 2025 (-30.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+10.3%
£47.58K in 2023 to £52.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-45.8%
£445.94K in 2023 to £241.88K in 2025
J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 483.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 460.91%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 571.80K | 544.82K | 434.56K | 338.18K | 253.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 42.86K | 51.82K | 47.58K | 55.00K | 52.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 564.99K | 547.71K | 445.94K | 346.24K | 241.88K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. reported net assets of £253.47K for 2025. That compares with £338.18K in 2024, a change of -25.05%.
J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. reported total assets of £52.48K for 2025. That compares with £55.00K in 2024, a change of -4.58%.
J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. reported cash in bank of £241.88K for 2025. That compares with £346.24K in 2024, a change of -30.14%.
J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD. reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, J M ENTERNATIONAL LTD.'s net assets fell by 41.7%, cash in bank fell by 45.8%, total assets rose by 10.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £434.56K to £253.47K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.