J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03261246Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71 Third Cross Road, Twickenham, TW2 5DY
- Incorporated
- 09/10/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £13.28K
Total Assets
2023: £37.69K
Total Liabilities
2023: £24.41K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £18.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.84K and total liabilities of £-4.18K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £24.41K in 2023 to £-4.18K in 2024 (-117.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+40.8%
£13.45K in 2022 to £18.93K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-115%
£27.93K in 2022 to £-4.18K in 2024
J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.40%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -13.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.23K | 13.45K | 13.28K | 18.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.79K | 41.45K | 37.69K | 30.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.57K | 27.93K | 24.41K | -4.18K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2024?
J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £18.93K for 2024. That compares with £13.28K in 2023, a change of 42.56%.
What total assets did J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2024?
J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £30.84K for 2024. That compares with £37.69K in 2023, a change of -18.18%.
What total liabilities did J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2024?
J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-4.18K for 2024. That compares with £24.41K in 2023, a change of -117.13%.
How many people does J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED employ?
J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.8%, total assets fell by 25.6%, total liabilities fell by 115% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.45K to £18.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of J.P.C. FINANCIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.